NEWS & EVENTS
  • sport
2005 Football Roster
  •   2005 Men's Football Roster
     

    No.   Name  Pos.  Ht.  Wt.  Year   Hometown/High School  
    1 Chad Stencil WR 5-11 181 Sr. Avon, Ohio/ Avon
    2 Rocky Pentello QB 6-1 215 Jr. Columbus, Ohio/ Westerville South
    3 Grahman Holmberg QB 6-0 189 Jr. Newark, Ohio/ Newark
    4 Kyle Hausler DB 5-9 189 Sr.  Hilliard, Ohio/ Hilliard Davidson
    5 Buddy Cox Dl 5-11 234 Sr. Norwood, Ohio/ Norwood
    5A Alex Koblinski WR 6-1 180 Fr. Pickerington, Ohio/ Pickerington Central
    6 Jeremy Mulkey RB 6-1 205 Jr. Dublin, Ohio/ Dublin Coffman
    7 Kyle Rankin WR 5-9 170 Sr. Kipling, Ohio/ Meadowbrook
    8 Matt Cesaratto WR 6-2 175 Sr. Seven Hills,Ohio/ Normandy
    9 Anthony Floyd DE 6-1 244 Jr. Youngstown, Ohio/ Wilson
    9A Shawn Stencil QB 6-0 185 Fr. Avon, Ohio/ Avon
    10 Lewis Howes WR 6-6 217 Sr. Delaware, Ohio/ Principia Prep
    11 James Starks DB 5-11 175 So. Toledo, Ohio/ St. Francis-DeSales
    12 Adam Henderson WR 5-11 180 Jr. Amherst, Ohio/ Steele
    13 Charlie Smith RB 6-1 195 Jr. Westerville, Ohio/ Big Walnut
    13A Dusty Frye QB/P 6-0 189 Fr. Columbus, Ohio Westland
    14 Nick Hennessy DB 5-10 170 Fr. Galloway, Ohio/ Westland
    14A Matt Hershey QB 5-11 185 Fr. Lima, Ohio/ Lima Shawnee
    15 Chad Lacovetta WR 5-11 190 Sr. Columbus, Ohio/ St. Charles
    16 Robbie Thayer QB 6-1 178 Jr. Powell, Ohio/ Olentangy
    16A Brad Schutte K 5-9 185 Fr. Cincinnati, Ohio/ Colerain
    17 Kive Kraft WR 6-3 214 Sr. Amanda, Ohio/ Amanda Clearcreek
    18 Andrew Gerger P 5-11 180 Sr. Mansfield, Ohio/ Madison
    19 Marcus McDonough DB 5-10 175 Jr. Columbus, Ohio/ Bishop Watterson
    19A Shane Walterhouse QB 6-2 185 So. East Clinton, Ohio/ East Clinton
    20 Colin O'Reilly RB 5-8 180 Sr. Bexley, Ohio/ Bexley
    21 Matt Coleman DB 5-11 170 So. Westerville, Ohio/ Westerville South
    21A J.R. Haupert WR 5-10 155 Fr. Findlay, Ohio/ Arcadia
    22 Tom Coleman DB 5-11 150 Sr. Westerville, Ohio/ Westerville South
    22A Jon Sensenbaugher WR 5-9 165 Fr. West Point, Ohio/ Beaver Local
    23 Chris Winterhoff DB 6-0 190 So. South Vienna, Ohio/ Northeastern
    24 Thom Hausler DB 5-8 180 Sr. Hilliard, Ohio/ HIllard Davidson
    25 Tony Miller RB 5-10 175 Sr. Lancaster, Ohio/ Fisher Catholic
    25A Booby Wochele WR 5-8 155 Fr. Rchmond Heights, Ohio/ Richmond Heights
    26 Dane Ohly RB 5-10 185 So. Vermillion, Ohio/ Huron
    27 C.J. Steele DB 5-11 175 Fr. Hilliard, Ohio/ Bishop Watterson
    28 Luke Schnittger DB 5-10 180 Jr. Cleveland, Ohio/ Lutheran West
    28A Dustin Kuhlman DB 5-9 170 Fr. Norwalk, Ohio/ Norwalk St. Paul
    29 Jason McCarty LB 6-1 195 Jr. Marion, Ohio/ River Valley
    30 Steve Payne LB 6-0 180 Fr. Howard, Ohio/ Danville
    30A Justin Nickoli WR 6-1 180 Fr. Norwalk, Ohio/ Norwalk St. Paul
    31 Matt Vinton LB 6-0 205 Fr. Akron, Ohio/ Manchester
    32 Rob White RB 5-10 165 Fr. Maple Heights, Ohio/ Maple Heights
    33 Ross Gee RB 5-7 170 Fr. Seven Hills, Ohio/ Normandy
    33A Shaun Byham DB 6-1 175 So. Canton, Ohio/ Glen Oak
    34 Justin Thomas RB 5-11 190 So. Westerville, Ohio/ Westerville North
    34A A.J. Shull DB 6-2 190 Fr. Johnstown, Ohio/ Johnstown-Monroe
    35 Josh Knoop DB 6-1 185 Sr.  Fletcher, Ohio/ Miami East
    35A Brad Lewis WR 6-0 185 Fr. Walbridge, Ohio/ Lake
    36 Josh Werner WR 6-2 200 Fr. Vermillion, Ohio/ Vermillion
    36A Ben Vallandingham DB 6-3 175 Fr. Springfield, Ohio/ Kenton Ridge
    37 Wes Harkins RB 5-11 190 So. Albany, Ohio/ Vinton County
    38 Jared Zirillo K 5-11 180 Jr. East Liverpool, Ohio/ East Liverpool
    38A Nick Davis WR 6-2 180 Fr. Amherst, Ohio/ Steele
    39 Matt Spitz K 6-0 175 So. Xenia, Ohio/ Xenia
    40 Shaun Hausler LB 6-0 220 Fr. Powell, Ohio/ Hilliard Davidson
    41 Trevor Ging LB 6-0 215 So. Shadyside, Ohio/ Shadyside
    42 Scott Short LB 6-0 200 Fr. Columbus, Ohio/ Grandview Heights
    42A Dylan Fitzpatrick LB 5-11 165 Fr. Zanesville, Ohio/ West Muskingum
    43 Kevin Stanley LB 5-11 195 Sr. Montville, Ohio/ Ledgemont
    44 Matt Evans DL 6-4 240 Sr. Williamsport, Ohio/ Westfall
    45 Eric Calland DL 6-4 210 Jr. Westerville, Ohio/ Westerville South
    46 Zac Sewards LB 6-1 200 Jr. Circleville, Ohio/ Westfall
    47 Pete Ankrom LB 6-0 200 Fr. Springfield, Ohio/ Springfield North
    48 Ryan Andel LB 6-3 195 Fr. Chippewa, Ohio/ Cloverleaf
    49 Jordan Cramer DL 6-2 245 Sr. Columbus, Ohio/ Reynoldsburg
    50 Eric Masters LB 6-2 210 Fr. Plymouth, Ohio/ Plymouth
    51 Bart Sparhawk LB 5-11 215 Sr. North Canton, Ohio/ North Canton
    52 Adam Fausnaugh OL 5-11 250 Sr. Ashville, Ohio/ Teays Valley
    53 Matt Dick DL 6-0 225 Sr. Shiloh, Ohio/ Crestview
    54 Adam Persing OL 6-2 225 So. Springfield, Ohio/ Springfield Local
    55 Eric Andriacco LB 6-4 210 So. Cincinnati, Ohio/ Elder
    56 Brad Armstrong OL 6-4 250 Sr. Urbana, Ohio/ Urbana
    56A Cody Malott DL 6-0 200 Fr. Washington Courthouse, Ohio/ Miami Trace
    57 Don Conrad OL 6-2 260 Sr. Groveport, Ohio/ Groveport-Madison
    58 Bryan Shelton DL 5-11 250 Fr. Cincinnati, Ohio/ Colerain
    59 Nick Bucci DL 6-1 210 Jr. Hudson, Ohio/ Hudson
    60 Bryce Pitney OL 6-2 235 Jr. Findlay, Ohio/ Findlay
    61 Rodney Cyrus OL 6-0 280 Fr. Ashville, Ohio/ Teays Valley
    62 Josh Kinniard OL 6-1 235 Jr. Lancaster, Ohio/ Lancaster
    63 Dan Brooks OL 6-5 230 Fr. Dellroy, Ohio/ Carrollton
    64 Jake Williams OL 6-0 220 Fr. Sunbury, Ohio/ Big Walnut
    65 Will Smith OL 6-0 270 So. Englewood, Ohio/ Northmont
    68 Ryan Haegele OL 5-11 260 So. New Albany, Ohio/ New Albany
    70 Justin Lanman OL 6-4 270 Sr. Sabina, Ohio/ Miami Trace
    71 Roderick Huelsman DL 6-0 212 So. Dayton, Ohio/ Northmont
    72 Jacob Favazzo DL 6-2 225 Fr. Carrollton, Ohio/ Carrollton
    73 Mickey Fenn OL 5-11 235 So. Doylestown, Ohio/ Chippewa
    74 Cory Fenner OL 5-11 270 Jr. Washington C. H., Ohio/ Miami Trace
    75 Anthony Varveris OL 5-11 245 Fr. Columbus, Ohio/ Hilliard Davidson
    76 Shawn Papp OL 6-1 280 Sr. Columbus, Ohio/ Bishop Ready
    78 Jon Rupert OL 6-3 275 Sr. Grove City, Ohio/ Grove City
    79 Matt Eizensmits OL 5-10 275 Fr. Marion, Ohio/ Marion Catholic
    80 Derek Wenning WR 6-2 180 So. Celina, Ohio/ Celina
    81 Kevin Brackman WR 6-2 200 So. Coldwater, Ohio/ Coldwater
    82 Ryan Shoemaker WR 6-1 190 So. Fredricktown, Ohio/ Fredricktown 
    83 Kevin Destazio WR 5-8 150 Fr. Perrysburg, Ohio/ Rossford
    84 Mike Niedzwiecki WR 5-10 165 Jr. Norwalk, Ohio/ Norwalk St Paul
    85 Jon Eggleton WR 6-0 165 Fr. Columbus, Ohio/ Marion Franklin
    86 Aaron Basha WR 5-8 170 Jr. Maple Heights, Ohio/ Trinity
    87 Dylan Kelly WR 6-5 185 Jr. Hilliard, Ohio/ Hilliard Darby
    88 Shawn Sheridan WR 6-3 170 Jr. Columbus , Ohio/ Walnut Ridge
    89 Kyle Daly DL 6-4 210 Fr. Franklin, Ohio/ Franklin
    90 Jon Alexander LB 6-1 230 Jr. Cincinnati, Ohio/ Princeton
    91 Joel Sickmeier LB 6-1 230 Sr. Pickerington, Ohio/ Pickerington Central
    92 Marty O'Malley DL 5-10 240 Jr. North Olmsted, Ohio/ North Olmsted
    93 Nick Nunamaker DL 6-1 225 Fr. Galloway, Ohio/ Westland
    94 Brett Welch LB 5-10 185 Fr. Marietta, Ohio/ Marietta
    95 Casey Counts LB 5-8 170 Fr. Lima, Ohio/ Allen East
    96 Jonathan Spring DL 6-3 245 So. Maple Heights, Ohio/ Trinity
    98 Sam Abdullah LB 5-11 200 Jr. Worthington, Ohio/ Thomas Worthington
    99 Zac McKenzie DL 6-1 235 Jr. Hilliard, Ohio/ Hilliard Darby