• sport
2006-07 Track & Field Roster
  • 2006-07 Women's Track and Field Roster

     

    2006-07 Women's Roster
    Name  Year  Hometown/High School 
    Kara Baker Fr. Bellevue, Ohio/Sandusky Perkins
    Bonnie Bakewell Sr. Northville, Mich./Northville
    Tayler Blake Sr. Nashport, Ohio/Tri-Valley
    Blair Bowman Fr. New Richmond, Ohio/New Richmond
    Melissa Burgei Sr. Ottawa, Ohio/Ottawa-Glandorf
    Brittany Carter Fr. Columbus, Ohio/Westerville South
    Blair Chance Fr. Hamilton, Ohio/Fairfield
    Erica Crawford Fr. Springfield, Ohio/Springfield South
    Sarah Day Sr. Columbus, Ohio/Eastmoor
    Lindsay Dearth So.  
    Laura Earhart Jr. Pickerington, Ohio/Pickerington Central
    Kayle Frock Jr. North Canton, Ohio/North Canton Hoover
    Shelly Gaines So. Grove City, Ohio/Central Crossing
    Sarah Gallik Fr. Chagrin Falls, Ohio/Kenston
    Kara Guster So. Orrville, Ohio/Orrville
    Amanda Hartman Sr. Groveport, Ohio/Canal Winchester
    Christina Heineike Jr. Sunbury, Ohio/Buckeye Central
    Jazmin Jackson Fr. Columbus, Ohio/North County
    Ashley Krutko Fr. Galloway, Ohio/Bishop Ready
    Brittney Luc Fr. Fremont, Ohio/St. Joseph
    Lindsay Mendenhall So. Springfield, Ohio/Springfield North
    Christie-Lee Miller Jr. Pittsburgh, Pa./Thomas Jefferson
    Homa Moheimani Fr. Columbus, Ohio/Whetstone
    Tana Myers So. Ashland, Ohio/Mapleton
    Katie Rill Fr. Columbus, Ohio/Grandview Heights
    Victoria Schalinske
    Amy Shaw So. Ashland, Ohio/Ashland
    Abby Skoda Jr. Ashland, Ohio/Ashland
    Liz Stanton So. Cincinnati, Ohio/Withrow
    Jessica Starks Fr. Akron, Ohio/Akron East
    Kelsey Todd So. Hanoverton, Ohio/United Local

     

  • 2006-07 Men's Track and Field Roster

     

    2006-07 Roster
    Name  Class  Events  Hometown/High School 
    Clay Benko Fr. North Canton, Ohio/Hoover
    Michael Blank So.   Lancaster, Ohio/Gallia Academy
    Robert Brown Fr. Amherst, Ohio/Amherst Steele
    Shaun Byham So.   Canton, Ohio/Glen Oak
    Joe Cooper Fr. Canal Winchester, Ohio/Fort Hayes
    Zach Davis Fr. Middletown, Ohio/Middletown
    Syl Eddy Sr. Columbus, Ohio/Bishop Ready
    Joel Eversole Fr. Middle Distance Waverly, Ohio/Waverly
    Adam Fausnaugh Sr. Asheville, Ohio/Teays Valley
    Doug Gibbons So.   Troy, Ohio/Troy
    Evan Hartman Sr. Mount Gilead, Ohio/Mount Gilead
    Will Hilinski Fr. Olmsted Falls, Ohio/Olmsted Falls
    Trent Hinton Sr. Columbus, Ohio/Whetstone
    Michael Judd Fr. Fredricktown, Ohio/Highland
    Andrew Keppler Jr.   Bay Village, Ohio/Bay
    Joe Miceli So.   Newark, Ohio/Newark Catholic
    Quintin Mitchell So. Toledo, Ohio/Libbey
    Jesse Ramirez Fr. Howard, Ohio/East Knox
    John Sensenbaugher Fr.   West Point, Ohio/Beaver Local
    Charlie Smith Sr. Westerville, Ohio/Big Walnut
    Desmond Taylor Jr. Toledo, Ohio/Toledo St. John's
    Nate Thornhill Sr. Xenia, Ohio/Xenia
    Mark Weber Fr.   Oxford, Ohio/Talawanda
    Stephan Woods Jr.   Cleveland Heights, Ohio/Bedford Chanel