NEWS & EVENTS
  • sport
2007-08 Track & Field Roster
  • 2007-08 Women's Track and Field Roster

     

    2007-08 Women's Roster
    Name  Year  Hometown/High School
    Kara Baker So. Bellevue, Ohio/Sandusky Perkins
    Alisha Barrett Fr. Lancaster, Ohio/Bloom Carroll
    Lauren Bartsch Fr. Milford, Ohio/Milford
    Megan Baxter Jr. Sandusky, Ohio/Sandusky Perkins
    Olivia Bergman Fr. New Bremen, Ohio/New Bremen
    Blair Bowman So. New Richmond, Ohio/New Richmond
    Jackie Caraballo Fr.
    Brittany Carter So. Columbus, Ohio/Westerville South
    Blair Chance So. Hamilton, Ohio/Fairfield
    Erica Crawford So. Springfield, Ohio/Springfield South
    Lindsay Dearth Jr.
    Kaitlyn Duff Fr. Hilliard, Ohio/Hilliard Darby
    Laura Earhart Sr. Pickerington, Ohio/Pickerington Central
    Shelly Gaines Jr. Grove City, Ohio/Central Crossing
    Sarah Gallik So. Chagrin Falls, Ohio/Kenston
    Emily Goerig Fr. Leetonia, Ohio/Leetonia
    Kara Guster Jr. Orrville, Ohio/Orrville
    Christina Heineike Sr. Sunbury, Ohio/Buckeye Central
    Chelsea Heininger Jr. Grove City, Ohio/Central Crossing
    Julie Horton Jr. Pickerington, Ohio/Pickerington North
    Jazmin Jackson So. Columbus, Ohio/North County
    Bethany Kirk Fr. Canal Fulton, Ohio/Northwest
    Ashley Krutko So. Galloway, Ohio/Bishop Ready
    Brittney Luc So. Fremont, Ohio/St. Joseph
    Betsy Melick Fr.
    Christie-Lee Miller Sr. Pittsburgh, Pa./Thomas Jefferson
    Homa Moheimani So. Columbus, Ohio/Whetstone
    Mallory Molls Fr. Brunswick, Ohio/Brunswick
    Tana Myers Jr. Ashland, Ohio/Mapleton
    Megan Neubauer Fr. Louisville, Ohio/Louisville
    Rachelle Paisley Fr. Tallmadge, Ohio/Tallmadge
    Whitney Paterson Fr. Shelby, Ohio/Shelby
    Katie Rill So. Columbus, Ohio/Grandview Heights
    Dominika Roberts Fr. Greensburg, Ind./Oldenburg Academy
    Corinne Salva Fr. Mt. Vernon, Ohio/Fredericktown
    Amy Shaw Jr. Ashland, Ohio/Ashland
    Liz Stanton Jr. Cincinnati, Ohio/Withrow
    Jessica Starks So. Akron, Ohio/Akron East
    Katelyn Sweeney Fr. Powell, Ohio/Worthington Kilbourne
    Jenaphyr Swingle Fr. Dover, Ohio/Dover
    Kelsey Todd Jr. Hanoverton, Ohio/United Local
    Jennifer Trimmer Fr. Mason, Ohio/Kings
    Alysha Vehre Fr. Casey, Ohio/Casey
    Christina Walker Fr. Cincinnati, Ohio/Withrow

     

  • 2007-08 Men's Track and Field Roster

     

    2007-08 Roster
    Name  Class  Events  Hometown/High School 
    Nick Alexander Fr. Highland Heights, Ohio/Mayfield
    Joshua Amstutz Jr. Huron, Ohio/Edison
    Marty Assmann So. Throws Columbus, Ohio/Bishop Ready
    Daniel Belcher Fr. Columbus, Ohio/Hamilton Township
    Theries Benn So. Throws Cincinnati, Ohio/School for the Arts
    Michael Blank Jr. Gallipolis, Ohio/Gallia Academy
    Paul Burt Fr. Tonawanda, N.Y./Kenmore East
    Shaun Byham Sr. Canton, Ohio/Glen Oak
    Ricky Cantrell Fr. Sprints Englewood, Ohio/Northmont
    Andre Clayburn Jr. Hoeilaart, Belgium/Patch American
    Adam Crawford Fr. West Liberty, Ohio/West Liberty-Salem
    Joel Eversole So. Middle Distance Waverly, Ohio/ Waverly
    Doug Gibbons Jr. Troy, Ohio/Troy
    Cody Grady Fr. Newark, Ohio/Licking Valley
    Kyle Griffith Fr. Painesville, Ohio/Harvey
    Tyler Hegarty So.
    Kyle Jackson Fr.
    Daniel Kennedy Fr. Vaihingen, Germany/Patch American
    Andrew Keppler Sr. Bay Village, Ohio/Bay
    John Knoke Jr. Dayton, Ohio/Vandalia-Butler
    Anthony Lopez Fr. Hurdles Brook Park, Ohio/Midpark
    Casey Mason Fr. Hurdles Logan, Ohio/Logan
    Dustin Messler Fr. Troy, Ohio/Troy
    Joe Miceli Jr. Newark, Ohio/Newark Catholic
    Sean Moore So. Sprints/Jumps Columbus, Ohio/Independence
    Steven Outley Fr. Bath, N.Y./Haverling
    JD Ramage Fr. Hurdles Bexley, Ohio/Bexley
    Scott Rife Fr. Sprints Hilliard, Ohio/Hilliard Darby
    Matt Sayne Fr. Richmond, Ohio/Richmond
    John Sensenbaugher Jr. West Point, Ohio/Beaver Local
    Brad Siebert So. Distance Celina, Ohio/Celina
    Cory Trump Fr. High Jump Hilliard, Ohio/Hilliard Davidson
    Mark Weber So. Oxford, Ohio/Talawanda
    Rich White Fr. Canal Winchester, Ohio/Canal Winchester
    Nathan Wirrig Fr. Lewisburg, Ohio/Tri-County North
    Ryan Wolfe Fr. Sprints Circleville, Ohio/Circleville
    Stephan Woods Sr. Cleveland Heights, Ohio/Bedford Chanel
    Brian Zembower So. Centerville, Ohio/Centerville