NEWS & EVENTS
  • cmps
Recent Lambda Pi Eta Inductees
  •  

    Recent Lambda Pi Eta Inductees

     
    2012

    • Advisor: Dr. Daniel Heaton
    • Officers: Jonathon Jasper, President; Andrew Protopapas, Vice President; Kelsey Hutchinson, Secretary
    • Inductees: Briana Black, Richelle Chaffin, Evan Debo, Kimberly I. Mollett, Brittany Reed, Kyrsten Stenerson, Meghan Tubbs, and Mark Williams

    2011

    • Advisor: Dr. Daniel Heaton
    • Officers: Benjamin Ferree, President; Brianne Bolding, Vice President; Kailee Kleinschmidt Hefflebower, Secretary; Ernie Cottrell, Induction Officiant 
    • Inductees: Kyle D. Fowler, Adam R. Huffman, Kelsey M. Hutchinson, Jonathan D. Jasper, Andrea V. Jimenez Mudafar, Alexander J. Maze, Ella L. Palardi, Scott R. Patrika, Andrew C. Protopapas, Glenda I. Scamyhorn, Daren A. Scarberry, Michael T. Tyson, Kallie L. Stahl, and Courtney E. Winterberger
       

    2010

    • Advisor: Dr. Daniel Heaton
    • Officers: Ashley Tilburg, President; Alyssa Chenault, Vice President; Lauren Hartfelder, Secretary 
    • Inductees: Brianne Bolding, Kaitlin Busch, Jenny Charvat, Ernie Cottrell, Kayla Doucet, Mona Eadeh, Benjamin Ferree, Jenny Hanna, Kailee Kleinschmidt Hefflebower, Ashton Little, Leah Matalon, Jacob Nickell, Mackenzie Schuler, Kerstin Schumacher, Anthony Tomassini  


     2009

    • Advisor: Dr. Daniel Heaton
    • Officers: Brent Small, President; Jerica Irwin, Vice President; Andrew Newman, Secretary
    • Inductees: Alyssa Chenault, Sarah Hagen, Lauren Hartfelder, Brandon Lock, Peter O'Hare, Jim Oswald, Gena Rowe (elected President), Cameron Ruffer (elected Secretary), Karlayna Steward, Rachelle Takach, Joshua Thaboune, Ashley Tilberg (elected Vice President), Samantha Wagner, and Sophia Whitehouse


    2008

    • Advisor: Dr. Daniel Heaton
    • Officers: Kate Schumacher, President; Andrea Klinker, Vice President; Erin Marchese, Secretary
    • Inductees: Andrew John Beeler, Stephanie J. Booth, Mary Byers, Caitlin Croswell, Gina Hatfield, Jerica Irwin (elected Vice President), Jessica M. Mosny, Andrew Newman (elected Secretary), Kristen P. Richardson, Heidi Rose, and Brent Small (elected President)


    2007

    • Advisor: Dr. Daniel Heaton
    • Officers: Adam Devor, President; Mugi Matsuda, Vice President
    • Inductees: Megan Baxter, Marta Diehm, Michael Ferko, Doug Gibbons, Aaron Henley, Andrea Klinker (elected Vice President), Erin Marchese (elected Secretary), Wendy Miller, Lacy Mitchell, Rachel Pickering, Travis Rolling, Jessica Schollenberger, and Kate Schumacher (elected President)


    2006

    • Advisor: Dr. Daniel Heaton
    • Officers: Joseph DeLoss, President; Jessica Miller, Secretary
    • Inductees (Inaugual Class): Melissa Aguilar, Julie Bachman, Diane Beathard, Monique Bowman, Joseph DeLoss (elected President), Adam Devor, Matthew Downey, Lindsey Eaton, Nicole Edwards, Leah Evans, Leann Gehlke, Michelle Klingler, Mugi Matsuda, Matthew Meier, Haley Miller, Jessica Miller (elected Secretary), Christopher Rusen, Kayla Sharrock, Lindsey Sherwood, Loren Sobieski, Lauri Tucker, Kyleen Valone, and Christine Williams